Skip to main content

Elite.deals is reader-supported: buying through our links may earn us a commission, at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Elite FusionElite.deals

Elite.deals · Deals report · Tue, Jun 30

Amazon Deals Report: June 2026

In June 2026 elite.deals tracked 8,925 Amazon deals across 9 categories. The median discount was 20%, and 3.1% of deals were 50% off or more. Fashion & Apparel had the deepest median discount at 23%.

Counts cover Amazon deals listed on Elite Deals during June 2026 (Pacific time).

Key findings

  • The deals covered 4,766 distinct products.
  • The median discount was 20% and the average was 22.7%.
  • Fashion & Apparel was the largest category with 4,816 deals (54% of the month).#
  • Fashion & Apparel had the deepest median discount at 23%.#
  • 0% of deals were 70% off or more.#
  • Tuesday was the busiest day for new deals, with 1,804 first listed (20.2%).#

Free to quote with a link to this page.

At a glance

Amazon deals listed#
8,925
Number of Amazon deals listed on elite.deals in June 2026: 8,925.
distinct products#
4,766
Distinct products among Amazon deals listed on elite.deals in June 2026: 4,766.
categories with deals#
9
Categories with at least one of the Amazon deals listed on elite.deals in June 2026: 9.
median discount#
20%
Median discount on Amazon deals listed on elite.deals in June 2026: 20%.
average discount#
22.7%
Average discount on Amazon deals listed on elite.deals in June 2026: 22.7%.
largest discount#
72.2%
Largest discount among Amazon deals listed on elite.deals in June 2026: 72.2%.

Deals by category

Deals by category
CategoryDealsShareMedian discountAverage discount
Fashion & Apparel4,81654%23%24.1%
Toys & Games8649.7%20%22.5%
Automotive8129.1%15%17.9%
Sporting Goods6307.1%20%20.7%
Tools & Hardware6096.8%19%20.1%
Beauty & Health3654.1%20%23.9%
Electronics3604%21%24.7%
Home & Garden2873.2%18%20.2%
Outdoor & Recreation1822%20%21%

Categories with fewer than 5 deals are left out of this table but are included in every total.

Deals by discount

Deals by discount
DiscountDealsShare
10–24% off5,60762.8%
25–49% off3,03534%
50–69% off2803.1%
70% off or more30%

When new deals appeared

New deals by day of the week
Day (Pacific time)DealsShare
Monday1,55417.4%
Tuesday1,80420.2%
Wednesday1,03211.6%
Thursday98711.1%
Friday8189.2%
Saturday1,49816.8%
Sunday1,23213.8%

A deal is counted on the day it was first listed on Elite Deals.

Deals by type

Deals by type
TypeDealsShare
Standard deals8,28092.8%
Lightning deals6457.2%

Counts cover Amazon deals listed on Elite Deals during June 2026 (Pacific time). Each deal is counted once. Counts and percentages only; Amazon only.

Past editions

See the latest Amazon deals report with downloadable data, the best Amazon deals live today, or browse every category.